Search
Close this search box.
[woo_mini_cart]

xenonOz

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

xenonOz Distribution (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the xenonOz Distribution website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://www.xenonoz.com/

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Address
Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Privacy Policy

XenonOz agrees that the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ is an integral part of the way we do business. This Principle has guidelines and standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain in order to run our business and meet customer needs. We are respectful of our customer’s right to privacy and in this regard will only use the personal information in relation to our customers in a way that is agreed in the National Privacy Principles.

Information in regard to what personal information we collect about and from you and the way we handle and what we do with this personal information

As a part of our customer service and accounting needs we may need to ask for personal details such as your name, business name and ABN or ACN, mailing and physical address, telephone number/s and e-mail address. We need this information to generate tax invoices, dispatch or mail accounts/orders/goods to you, send electronic messages to you (accounts/newsletters/promotions) and call you in regard to deliveries and accounts.

The Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so. You can decline to give information if it is not relevant to your business with us but we still need to comply with the taxation laws in regard to our business operations so some information will be necessary in order to do this.

We take care and have security measures in place so that your personal information is protected from unauthorized access or handling of your information. In regard to financial transactions any information relayed by you is not stored but only used in relation to the immediate authorised transaction.

We do not disclosure your personal information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others). At your request we can provide account information for credit reference purposes (This authority will be required from you in writing)

On request we will provide you with access and also change any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law). In this case we will ask questions and request a signed form from you to ensure that we are providing this information to the concerned party only.

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at https://www.oaic.gov.au